Nanao is a Japanese fashion model and actress from Saitama Prefecture. She began her career in 2009 at the age of 20 as an martial arts ring girl and race queen before modeling for the Japanese fashion magazine PINKY.


Native name: 菜々緒
Birthplace: Saitama Prefecture
Born: October 28, 1988 (age 25)
Height: 5′ 8″ (172 cm)
Blood type: O
Debuted: 2009
Occupation :Fashion model and actress
Genres:Films, magazines
nanao-arai-01 nanao-arai-02 nanao-arai-03 nanao-arai-05 nanao-arai-06 nanao-arai-07 nanao-arai-08 nanao-arai-09 nanao-arai-10 nanao-arai-11 nanao-arai-12 nanao-arai-13 nanao-arai-14 nanao-arai-15 nanao-arai-16 nanao-arai-17 nanao-arai-18 nanao-arai-19 nanao-arai-20